Privacy & Cookies

E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart, Zuidzijde 124, 2411RX, Bodegraven, The Netherlands, is responsible for processing of personal data as is described in this data protection declaration statement.

Contactdetails:

  • https://jdemart.com
  • Zuidzijde 124
  • 2411RX Bodegraven
  • The Netherlands
  • +31653899736

Eric de Vos is the Director of Data Protection of E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart

His email details are: eric@jdemart.com

Personal data we process

E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart processes your personal data because you utilize our services, and/or you provide your data voluntarily.

Data elements we process:

  1. First- and last name
  2. Phone number
  3. Email address
  4. IP-address
  5. Location details
  6. Information about your behavior on our website
  7. Internet browser used and computer system

Special and/or sensitive personal data elements that we process

Our website and/or services does not have authority to collect data from website visitors under the age of 16 unless permitted explicitly by parents or guardians.

However, we have no means to verify if a visitor is under the age of 16.

We recommend parents or guardians to be involved in the online activities of their children to prevent data collection without their consent. If you are convinced that we have collected data about children under the age of 16 without your consent, please contact eric@jdemart.com and we will remove the concerned information.

To which purpose does E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart process personal data

E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending out our newsletter or other commercial information.
  • To contact you by phone or email should this be necessary to execute our services.
  • To inform you about changes and updates of our services and products
  • E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart analyses your behavior on our website to optimize the use of our website with the user in mind. We also use collected data to improve our products and services based on your preferences.

Existence of automated decision-making

As a responsible company, E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart does not use automatic decision-making or profiling.

Period for which the personal data will be stored

The criteria used by E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart to determine the period of storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After expiration of that period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, as long as it is no longer necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with 3rd parties

E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart will not sell your data to any 3rd party and will solely provide your information if needed to execute this agreement with you or to comply with legal obligations. We will have a Data Protection Policy equal to this one or with higher standards in place with any company that uses your data upon our request. The responsibility for data processing by 3rd parties will remain with E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart.

Cookies and/or comparable techniques used by us

E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in a computer system (computer, tablet or smartphone) via an Internet browser when a user first visits our website. E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart solely uses cookies with a technical functionality. These cookies allow us to monitor the operation of our website, to optimize our website and that your preferences are stored.  We also use cookies to monitor your use of our website allowing us to present tailor made personal data and advertisements.
During your first visit to our website we have informed and asked for your permission to place these cookies.

You can, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.
Also cookies are  placed by third parties. Below an overview:

  • Cookie: Googly Analytics
  • Name: _utma
  • Function: Analytical cookie measuring website traffic
  • Storage period: 2 years

The right of access, rectification or erasure.

You have the right to view, rectify or erase your personal data which can be accomplished through the personal settings of your account.

You also have the right to revoke your permission for processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This can be achieved by submitting a request to us for transfer of your personal data to you (or another party suggested by you) all under the condition where this is technically feasible and when doing so does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

You can execute the above rights and/or ask any question related to this topic by sending a detailed request to eric@jdemart.com

To ensure any request for information is submitted by you, we request that you send a valid copy of an ID with your request. To further protect your privacy please make sensitive information on any copy unreadable.

E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart will respond to your request within 4 weeks after receipt.

E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart wants to point out that you can also file a complaint with the National Supervising Board – Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

The following link can be used for that (Dutch): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect your personal data

For E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart protection of your personal data is important. We have taken various measures to protect your data from mis-use, loss, unauthorized access, unauthorized public publishing and unauthorized updates.

Should you be under the impression that your data is not properly protected or you have indications of unauthorized use of your personal data caused by E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart please contact eric@jdemart.com.
E & A Investment en Consultancy B.V.  / JDEMart has the following systems in place to protect your data:

– Security software at all workstations (Virus scanners and Firewall).

 

we use DKIM, SPF and DMARC (3 internet standards) to prevent that you receive emails from us containing viruses are SPAM or have the intention to collect unauthorized personal data.–>

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Watch This Recording on Demand

Request access to watch the webinar recording on demand.

Due to sensitivity of the content we have agreed with our vendors to manually approve your request per mail before we can send you the link to the recording. You are only allowed to use the video content for personal education purposes, this video is not to be shared with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks! We'll be in contact with you very soon.

Request a Demo

Request a Demo

Tell us which demo you would like to schedule and we will contact you as soon as possible to find a suitable date and time! By submitting your email address you will automatically be added to our mailing list to receive our webinar announcements, you can unsubscribe anytime. 

Terms and conditions

Thanks! We will be in contact soon.

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!

Unlock White Paper

Request access to download the white paper

By downloading this white paper you are automatically added to our newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any moment. We keep your data safe at all times and do not share with third parties. In case you have any questions please contact deena@jdemart.com.

Thanks!